When You Contact Us

The information you provide (personal information such as name, address, email address, phone number, and organisation) will be processed and stored so that it is possible to contact you in order to respond to your correspondence, provide you with information and/or access to our services. Your personal information will not be shared with or provided to any other third party unless you give us specific permission to do so.

Way2BetterBusiness Right to Process Information

The General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) enables Way2BetterBusiness to process information where:

  • Processing is with consent of the data subject or

  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation or

  • Processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or where Way2BetterBusiness has a legitimate interest

 

Information Security

Way2BetterBusiness will ensure the security of personal data. We make sure that information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, manipulation, falsification, destruction or unauthorised disclosure. This is done through appropriate technical measures and appropriate policies. We will only keep your data for the purpose it was collected for and only for as long as is necessary. After which, it will be deleted.

 

Children

Although our work does not include children, we still believe in safeguarding children no matter what. We will not process any data relating to a child (under 18) without the expressed parental /guardian consent of the child concerned.

Your Rights

Access to Information

You have the right to request access to the information we hold about you. You can do this by contacting us at:

 

 

Way2BetterBusiness

Email:         info@way2betterbusiness.com

 

Information Correction

If you believe that the information we have about you is incorrect, you may contact us so that we can update it and keep your data accurate. You can do this by contacting us at:

 

Way2BetterBusiness

Email:          info@way2betterbusiness.com

 

Information Deletion

If you wish for Way2BetterBusiness to delete the information about you, you can do this by contacting us at:

 

Way2BetterBusiness

Email:          info@way2betterbusiness.com

 

Right to Object

If you believe that your data is not being processed for the purpose it has been collected for, you may object. You can do so by contacting us at:

 

Way2BetterBusiness

Email:          info@way2betterbusiness.com

 

Right Relating to Automated Decision Making and Profiling

 

Way2BetterBusiness does not use automated decision making or profiling of individual personal data.

 

Conclusion

In accordance with the law, we only collect a limited amount of information about you that is necessary for correspondence, information and service provision. We do not use profiling. We do not sell or pass your data to third parties. We do not use your data for purposes other than those specified. We make sure that your data is stored securely. We delete all information deemed to be no longer necessary. We constantly review our Privacy Policy to keep it up to date in protecting your data.

 

Complaints

If you have a complaint regarding the way your personal data has been processed, you may make a complaint to Way2BetterBusiness by contacting us at

 

Way2BetterBusiness

Email:          info@way2betterbusiness.com

 

OR

You can contact the Information Commissioners Office at:

casework@ico.org.uk

Tel No: 03031231113

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

Bradford, West Yorkshire

© 2019 by Way2BetterBusiness Coaching